Video: ❶ Fennel Essential Oil: Benefits, Uses, Properties And Treatment
2023 Author: Madeline Holiday | [email protected]. Last modified: 2023-11-27 01:48
Fennel is a perennial herb of the celery family. India and Ancient Persia are considered his homeland. Fennel is found in the Crimea, the Caucasus and Central Asia. Fennel essential oil is obtained by distilling seeds. It contains many useful substances, due to which it is widely used in medicine and cosmetology. Location: Location:
Fennel essential oil contains substances such as anethole, fenchol, camphene, limonene and pinene. The oil has a sweetish aroma. In order to obtain 1 kg of this substance, it is necessary to process about 20 kg of seeds.
Fennel essential oil is renowned for its beneficial properties. It removes harmful substances from the body, cleanses it of various toxins and toxins, and stimulates the digestive system. The oil is used as a diuretic because it has a mild laxative effect, namely, relieves constipation and bloating. Fennel essential oil is actively used in the treatment of hangover syndrome. It effectively fights liver diseases, normalizes the functioning of the kidneys and spleen. Thanks to its medicinal properties, fennel oil can relieve premenstrual syndrome and relieve pain during menstruation. Among other things, it is used to correct problems during menopause. The essential oil is extremely beneficial for nursing mothers. It increases lactation and is found in most homeopathic remedies. Also, the oil is a sexual stimulant,for both women and men.
Scientists have proven that fennel oil has a positive effect on the human nervous system. Its aroma allows you to get rid of complexes and fears, and also gives a feeling of freedom and self-confidence. The oil is used in the treatment of influenza, bronchitis and pharyngitis, as it has an expectorant effect. Also, essential oil has an effect on the cardiovascular system of our body. It significantly lowers blood pressure and is effective against arrhythmias.
Fennel is widely used in cosmetology. Essential oil slows down the aging process of cells, has a rejuvenating effect, increases skin elasticity. It is used to treat acne. Fennel essential oil can be taken both internally and externally.
Add a few drops of oil to tea or juice every day to strengthen your immune system. And the addition of oil to cosmetics enriches them with vitamins and nutrients.
Cypress is an evergreen coniferous plant. The tree is covered with needle-shaped leaves arranged on the branches, like tiles. Grows in the Mediterranean, in Russia - in the Crimea. In countries with warm
The delicious aroma of vanilla adds a touch of sophistication to the dishes. This aromatic spice is obtained from the pods of tropical orchids. It is one of the most expensive spices in the world. It is used in
Mustard oil is formed by pressing the seeds of white or black mustard. In this case, the seeds are processed at a temperature not exceeding 50 degrees, which allows you to keep all available in
Ylang-ylang is a tree-like plant, from the flowers of which a unique essential oil is produced, used in cosmetology. This tree grows on the coasts of warm tropical seas, and its flowers have
Shea tree is an amazing plant that grows in western Africa and gives small fruits that look like avocados. The fruits of this tree contain a delicate pulp and bone, in which both