Video: ❶ How To Remove Makeup With Coconut Oil
2023 Author: Madeline Holiday | [email protected]. Last modified: 2023-11-27 01:48
Coconut oil is extracted from dried or fresh coconut pulp. This product contains lauric acid, monoglycerides, antioxidants. You can use it not only as a food supplement, but also as a natural natural cosmetics. It perfectly cares for hair, protects the skin of the lips from cold and wind, moisturizes and cleanses the skin. Coconut oil is considered by many to be an ideal makeup remover. Location: Location: Natural coconut oil can be in a solid or liquid state, depending on the ambient temperature. It melts at 24o Celsius, so a small slice of natural coke oil will instantly melt in your hands or on your skin. Before removing coconut oil from a bottle or jar, wash your hands with warm water and an antibacterial agent and dry them with a soft towel. If the oil is solid, take it with a cosmetic spatula, place it on the palm of your left hand and wait until it melts a little. If it's liquid, just pour it into the palm of your hand.
Begin to gently massage the oil into your skin, towards the hairline. Around the eyes and on the eyelids, massage with the pad of your ring finger, as it is the weakest and will not pull on the skin in these most delicate areas.
Your further actions depend on what kind of oil you have. It can be refined, unrefined or VCO (Virgin coconut oil). The first two oils are extracted from dried coconut pulp - copra. Unrefined oil is poorly soluble in water, it is thicker in consistency and, if left on the skin, can clog pores. It is better not to use such oil in cosmetology at all. Refined coke oil foams well, can be washed off with water, but due to processing it contains less fatty acids. It is this oil that is ideal for the production of soap. If you remove makeup with it, then just rinse your face thoroughly several times with warm water and then dry it with a soft towel.
Coconut oil marked VCO in the Russian-speaking market can be sold as virgin, cosmetic or organic. This is the most expensive oil - it is obtained from the fresh pulp of ripe coconuts, and thus you cannot extract much oil. In a liquid state, it is almost transparent with a faint but noticeable smell of coconut. If the coconut aroma just knocks you off your feet, then the oil is either expired or counterfeit - at best, they sell you a flavored version of refined oil. VCO oil does not clog pores, it moisturizes and softens the skin. If your face needs this kind of care, then do not rinse off the coke oil, but remove makeup with cotton swabs and leave it on for 10-15 minutes. Then wash your face.
Coconut oil has been known for its beneficial properties since the days of Cleopatra. It is used not only for the skin, but also for the treatment and strengthening of hair. Coconut oil will make your hair look shiny
Coconuts contain triglycerides and medium-chain saturated fatty acids, which make them indispensable in the fight for youth and beauty. Residents of Southeast Asia, differing
Much is known about the benefits of coconut oil, but when it comes to hair, the results are amazing! It not only stimulates their growth, but also helps fight dandruff. And for those who
Many people love the scent of coconut. Exotic nuts are often used to make mouth-watering confectionery products with a delicious smell. But few people know that coconut oil is also amazing in its
Sesame oil has been valued since ancient times for its medicinal properties. Today, almost all the unique properties of this amazing oil have been studied, and therefore it is widely used not only in folk